OverviewFilesCommitsIssuesDocsReleasesPeers

opencog-link-grammar / data / kz / 4.0.dict

140 lines · dict ref:
%
% Kazakh dictionary -- experimental -- 2016
% -- Tatiana Batura, Aigerim Bakiyeva, Aigerim Yerimbetova
%
#define dictionary-version-number 5.11.0;
#define dictionary-locale         kk_KZ.UTF-8;

мен.pron: {W-} & S1s+;
сен.pron: {W-} & S2s+;
сіз.pron: {W-} & Sr2s+;
ол.pron: {W-} & S3s+;

біз.pron: {W-} & S1p+;
сендер.pron: {W-} & S2p+;
сіздер.pron: {W-} & Sr2p+;
олар.pron: {W-} & S3p+;

менің.pron: {W-} & OF1+;
сенің.pron: {W-} & OF2+;
сіздің.pron: {W-} & OFr2+;
оның.pron: {W-} & OF3+;

біздің.pron: {W-} & OF1p+;
сендердің.pron: {W-} & OF2p+;
сіздердің.pron: {W-} & OFr2p+;
олардың.pron: {W-} & OF3p+;

%adjectives beautiful white red
әдемі.= ақ.= қызыл.=: {AO+} & {EI-};

%nouns human girl boy dog cat
адам.= қыз.= бала.= ит.= мысық.= алма.= гүл.=:
   {@AO-} & (Np+ or ({S3+} & {N+})) & {W-};

=.n: N- & {W-} & (S1s+ or S2s+ or S3s+); %Nominative and null suffix

% plural suffixes
=тар.= =тер.= =дар.= =дер.= =лар.= =лер.=:
  (Np- or  Na+ or Ng+ or ({Np-} & S3p+ & {N+})) & {W-};


% Genitive .ng  (ілік септік, родительный падеж)
=ның.ng =нің.ng =дың.ng =дің.ng =тың.ng =тің.ng: Ng- & {W-} & {OF3+} & {J+};

% Dative .nd (барыс септік, дательный падеж)
=ға.nd =ге.nd =қа.nd =ке.nd =на.nd =не.nd =а.nd =е.nd: Nd- & {W-} & {OV+};
% & {Np-}  если добавить, начинаются противоречия

% Accusative .na (табыс септік, винительный падеж)
%=ды.na =ді.na
=ты.na =ті.na =ны.na =ні.na =н.na: Na- & {W-} & {OV+};

% Locative .nl (жатыс септік, местный/предложный падеж)
=да.nl =де.nl =та.nl =те.nl =нда.nl =нде.nl: Nl- & {W-} & {J+};

% Ablative .nb (шығыс септік, исходный падеж)
=дан.nb =ден.nb =тан.nb =тен.nb =нан.nb =нен.nb: Nb- & {W-};

% Instrumental .ni (көмектес септік, творительный падеж)
=бен.ni =пен.ni =мен.ni: Ni- & {W-};



%postpositions
артынан артында алдында алдынан: {OJV+} & {J-};


% verbs
же.= бол.= қу.= кел.=: (OJV- or OV- or V+ or ()) & {S1+};


% suffixes for verbs (past present future, there are 7 tenses)
%субъективное прошедшее
=ыпты.vas =іпті.vas: Vas-;

%результативное прошедшее
=қан.var =ған.var =кен.var ген.var: Var-;

%категорическое прошедшее
=ды.vac =ді.vac =ты.vac =ті.vac: {V-} & {OV-} & {@S3-}; %& Vac-;
=дым.vac =дім.vac: S1s-;

%конкретное настоящее
=п.vr =ып.vr =іп.vr =а.vr =е.vr: Vr-;

%переходное будущее
=ады.vft =еді.vft: Vft-;

%предположительное будущее
=ар.vfs =ер.vfs: Vfs-;

%целенаправленное будущее
=мақ.vfg =мек.vfg =пақ.vfg =пек.vfg: Vfg-;


=ым =ім: N- & OF1-;



%punctuations
",": (SJl- & SJr+ & SJl+ )
   or (AJl- & AJr+ & AJl+)
   or (VJl- & VJr+ & VJl+) ;
%",": Xc- & Xd+;


LEFT-WALL: W+ or Q+;

HMS-TIME: XXX-;
DECADE-TIME: XXX-;
DAY-ORDINALS: XXX-;
ORDINALS: XXX-;
NUMBERS: XXX-;
FRACTION: XXX-;
ROMAN-NUMERAL-WORDS: XXX-;
INITIALS: XXX-;
GREEK-LETTER-AND-NUMBER: XXX-;
PL-GREEK-LETTER-AND-NUMBER: XXX-;
UNITS: XXX-;
FOLD-WORDS: XXX-;
PL-CAPITALIZED-WORDS: XXX-;
CAPITALIZED-WORDS: {W-} & {S3s+};
ING-WORDS: XXX-;
S-WORDS: XXX-;
ED-WORDS: XXX-;
LY-WORDS: XXX-;
MC-NOUN-WORDS: XXX-;
NOUN-TO-WORDS: XXX-;
C-NOUN-WORDS: XXX-;
ADJ-WORDS: XXX-;
LATIN-ADJ-WORDS: XXX-;
LATIN-ADJ-P-NOUN-WORDS: XXX-;
LATIN-ADJ-S-NOUN-WORDS: XXX-;
HYPHENATED-WORDS: XXX-;
<UNKNOWN-WORD>: XXX-;

% Unhandled, but getting split according to 4.0.affix.
")" "%" "." ":" ";" "?" "!" "''" "'" : <UNKNOWN-WORD>;    % RPUNC
"(" "$" "``": <UNKNOWN-WORD>;                             % LPUNC